DONOR HONOR ROLL

Simmons College of Kentucky proudly recognizes all alumni, friends, faculty, staff, churches and community organizations who support us in so many ways. The Donor Honor Roll recognizes those who made a gift to the college from January 1, 2017 – November 05, 2018. 

INDIVIDUAL DONORS

A. D. Porter & Sons, Inc.

Adolfo Ruiz

Adriana Denise Thornton

Alan Parsons

Alexis Crawford

Alfonso N Cornish

Alice K. Houston

Alicia Barnett

Alois Gray Lewis & Kathy Lewis Springs

Alphaeus Green Sr.

Alton D. Gibson

Alyce R. Johnson

Andrea B Henderson

Angela D. Lucear

Angela Montgomery

Angus Dickerson

Anita & William Donaldson

Ann Deibert

Ann E. Long

Ann Wright

Annie Johnson

Anthony R Peyton

Anthony Simpson

Antoinette O Taylor

Arthur and Lisa Latham

Arvetta Donalson-Henderson

Audrey Allen

Audrey Rondo

Barbara Guiden

Barbara Gun

Barbara H. & Stuart W. Young

Barbara Ice Trammell

Barbara J Stallard

Barbara Sexton Smith

Barbara Young Law Office, PSC

Barry & Larie Allen

Barry Pennybaker

Bernard Crayton

Beth Ann Robinson

Beth Summerlin

Betty Baye

Beverly N. Cleveland

Beverly T. Jones

Bonnie J Robinson

Bonnie Walker-Armstrong

Brandon Gamboa Sr.

Breck Thomas-Ross

Brenda A. Golden

Brenda C. Jackson

Brenda Joyce Skillman

Brenda L. & Michael A. Tinker

Brenda Richardson

Brenda Tinker

Brittney Roberts

Bruce and Dorothy Logan

Caldwell Tanks, Inc.

Carl Felix

Carla Kelley

Carole & Robert Christian

Carolyn Chamberlain

Catherine Hammond

Cathy Moss

Cecil Barnett

Chandra V Taylor

Chares & Robin Cole

Charles E. and Marcia L. Booker

Charles F. Johnson

Charles Frye

Charles M. Whiting

Charles S. Shemwell III

Cheri L. Mills

Chris Caldwell

Chris Sanders

Christina Board

Christina Lee Brown

Christine Aycock

Claude R. Royston

Claudette Linder

Cleon Robertson Sr.

Cleora Williams

Cletus A. Johnson & Marcia A. Johnson

Cochran Foundation

Cornelius Pumphrey Jr.

Cynthia A Williams

Cynthia Campbell

Cynthia J. Terzo

Cynthia Leslie Zellars

D.M. Honeycutt

Daniel C. Shull

David and Margaret Graves

David J. Birch

David Ransom

Deborah Cornelius

Debra Walton Wells

Delores C. Malone

Delores J. Hayes

Diane Wheeler Ulmer

Donald Goodwin

Donna Brown Vestal 

Donna Fazio

Donna G. Fitzpatrick

Dora Hunter

Doris L. Anderson

Dorothy E. Thomas M.D.

Dorothy Jenkins

Douglas Lowry

Dr. Mark E Lynn

Dr. T. Vaughn and Cheryl D. Walker

Edward Davie

Elaine Goodwin

Elaine Woods

Elias D. Williams

Elmer L. Allen

Elonda Johnson

Elsie Kennedy

Emily M Allen

Emily M Digenis

Emma F. Jackson

Emma Talbott

Eric Fields Sr.

Eric T. French Sr. 

Erica Whitaker

Ernestine S. Lyons-Goodwin

Esther Costel Tamplin

Eugene & Priscilla Donan

Evon Smith

F. Bruce Williams

Fannie Davis Carter

Fannie M. Adams

Faye D. Owens

Flora Johnson

Frances Thomas

Francis J Mellen Jr. 

Frank M. Smith Jr.

Fred Lee Reynolds

Gary Barch

Geneva E. Nelson

George W Hopkins Iv

Gerry Royal

Gilbert Corsey

Gina A. Caldwell

Gladys F. Maddox

Grace Smith

Gracie Lewis

Gregory B. Winstead

Gregory Smith

H. Carroll Mackin Jr.

Harold Craig Jr.

Henderson & Donna G. Hawkins Jr.

Henry V Heuser Jr.

Hiroshio Sherrell

Hollie and Pearl Jackson Sr.

Ishmal Bartley

James Elliott

James Starks

James T. Davis

James Turley

Jamesetta J. Mitchell

Janet Golden-Lewis

Janet J Williams

Janet Kennedy

Janet W. Whiteley

Janice E. Allen

Janise LaRue

Jean M. Young

Jeanette Barnes

Jeremy Rosenbaum

Jerry & Lora Sztendera

Jerry Eaves

Jim Spradlin

Jimmie T Woods

Jo Ann Billue

Joanne Floyd

John A. Stough Jr.

John and Cathey Chowning

John C. Sanders

John Launius

John R. Burke

John T. & Mamie L. Harris

Joseph Welsh

Juanita H. Granady

Juanita H. Mitchell

Juanita J. Randle

Judy Lippman

Julia J Bell

Kacheyta McClellan

Karen McKnight

Karen Thompson

Katherine McCutchen

Kathleen Pellegrino

Kathy O. Goodwin

Kathy Y. Stovall

Kedro McCormack

Keisha Jones

Keith G. Tyler Sr.

Kellye D. Cunningham

Kenneth B. Jobst

Kenneth Johnson

Kenneth Mitchell Sr.

Kevin and Lynn Anderson

Kevin Gilchriest

Kevin W. & Barnetta Cosby

Kevin White

Kirk Scrivner

Kittrell Withers

Labrenda Dean Jones

Lance Underwood

Larry Barclay

Larry Hartog

LaSharme Gibert

Latisha Reynolds

Lauren E. White

LaVonda Boyd

Lawrence Christopher

Lee Fishback

Leeprucia Shipley

Lenwood Lenwood

Leonard & Lorinda Watkins

Leonard A. Slade Jr.

Lesa Dae

Leslie Wayne Whitlock

Leveta Y. Ellis

Lillian C. McCoy

Linda B. Valentine

Linda H. Lewis

Linda Waller

Lois Beeler

Lorenzo Bond

Loris Gachaa Asghar Ali

Louis & Sarah Newby

Louis E. Henry

Louise & Chris Caldwell

Lynda Stikes

Lynn Miller

Madeline Reno

Manna Inc.

Marcia L. Booker

Margaret Merriweather

Maria Gerwing Hampton

Marilyn A. Gibson

Marilyn Sanders

Marion Brooks

Mark Carter

Mark Hamilton

Mark Hill

Martha and Robert Braden

Mary & Terrence McDevitt

Mary E. Washington

Mary F. Lett

Mary Johnson

Mary S. Reynolds

Mary Turley

Matthew E. Smyzer

Matthew Harrell

Michael & Angela Campbell

Michael Caldwell

Michael D. Rice

Michael Fine

Michael Hicks

Michael Ivory

Michael L Roberson

Michael McCaulley

Michelle D. Pope

Mikhael Lyvers

Mildred H. McAfee

Milton Seymore

Mitzi Tomanchek

Morris McAtee

Morton & Murit Zachter

Mr. Greg Fischer and Dr. Alex Gerassimides

Myron Byers

Nancy Seay

Natalie and Hope Thomas

Nathan Stone

Neville Blakemore

Norma Muir

Norman H. & Mary L. Seawright

Orion & Barbara Bell III 

Otteria T. Miller

Pamela A. Green

Pamela Gadson

Pamela Johnson

Patricia Burke

Paula C. Harshaw

Pearl Henderson

Pearl L. Claybrooks

Penelope J, Shaw

Phillip Bond

Phillip L. Suber

Phyllis Elaine Gray

Phyllis McDonald

Phyllis Watson

Queen J. Williams

Rachel T. Smith

Rana Johnson

Randall Marshall

Raymond & Kim Burse

Rebecca A. Shaw

Rebecca Linda Raymond Ellison

Rebecca TiAnna Smith-Gardner

Rena Catlett

Rev. Floyd & Mrs. Drexel Greene

Rhonda Turley

Richard & Loroma Fowler

Richard Slawsky

Rick Miles

Ritta R. Abell

Robert & Kathryn Belcher

Robert & Marjorie Kohn

Robert & Theresa Connolly

Robert and Patricia Sheffield

Robert and Rosie Crittenden

Robert C. Drake Sr.

Robert Garner Jr.

Robert Lee & Marina Coates

Robert Malone

Robert McDonald Jr.

Robert Mize

Robin & Greg Harris

Ronald & Lynda White

Ronald E. Scherer

Rondale Browder

Ronn Norfleet

Ronnie & Lynda White

Ronnie Hampton

Rosalynn King

Roselle E. Merriewether

Sadiqa N Reynolds

Sammy & Darla Spencer

Sandra L. Bartell

Santa Wright

Sarah A. & Thomas M. Williams

Sarah Byrd

Shaniqua Stipins

Sharleen & John Birkimer

Sharon Baker

Sharon Board Adams

Sharon Gale McDade

Sharon Gazaway-Bel

Sharon Toodle-Miller

Sherlena Watkins

Sherm Schmidt

Sherrie L Bethea

Sheryl D. Clay

Shirley D. Compton

Shirley Moorman

Sis Vauzaskia Barnwell

Stephan & Kathleen Rungwerth

Stephanie Barber

Stephanie Lackey

Stephen Houghland

Steven & Cynthia Giles

Susan Collins

Susie Dillard

Sylvia Johnson

Taft Thompson

Tamela Pumphrey

Tarisha Calvin

Terri Cowden

Terry & Kenneth Morris

Terry Bible

Terry Sturdivant

Theodore T Myre Jr.

Theresia L. Smith

Thomas B Wine

Thomas Baker

Thomas Elliott

Thomas R. & Nancy L. Marshall

Thurmond Coleman

Timothy A. & Audrey D. Collazo

Todd Bond

Tom Williams

Tonia M Hargrove

Twanna Johnson

Vanessa Skaggs

Verlina King

Veronica Peaks

Vickie Thomas

Vickie Wilson

Victoria H. Fitzgerald

Virgil Fitzpatrick

Virgil L. Thomas

Virginia M. Freeman

Von Purdy

W. Robert & Miriam C. Elliott

Walter Holder Jr.

Walter Honeycutt

Wanda Sowell

Wauphis Jones

Wayne Meaux

William & Michele Barnett

William M Shory

William Meyer

William R Veith

William Wilson

Wilma Johnson Bethel

Winston & Alma Pittman

Woodford Porter Jr.

Yolanda Buford Demaree

Yolanda Green

Yvonne Clay Bertrand

CORPORATIONS, FOUNDATIONS, AND ORGANIZATIONS

A. D. Porter & Sons, Inc.

Barbara Young Law Office, PSC

Brown-Forman Corporation

CCBC Operations, LLC

Cecil C. Barnett Family, LLC

Community Women For Unity & Equality

Eula Mae & John Baugh Foundation

First Financial Bank

Francos Food & Catering Service Inc.

G. C. Williams Funeral Home

Gault-Marsh Management LLC

George Loraine Morgan Memorial Trust

Gifted By Design

Hamilton Campaign Fund

Jefferson County Teachers Association- JCTA

Jerry Eaves Sports Radio Show

JLTech, Inc.

JWE Corporation

Lacy Boy Productions, LLC

LG&E and KU Services Company

Louisville & Jefferson County Visitors & Convention Commission

Louisville Galleria, LLC – Retail

Louisville Gas & Electric

McKune Enterprises

Most Worshipful Prince Hall Grand Lodge Free & Accepted Masons of Kentucky, Inc.

Network for Good (Anonymous Donations)

Owsley Brown Philanthropic Foundation

Park Community Credit Union

Poe Companies, LLC

Republic Bank Foundation, Inc.

Sheila D. Yancey, LLC

Texas Roadhouse Holdings, LLC

The Benevity Community Impact Fund

The Champ Foundation

The Community Foundation of Louisville, Inc.

The GE Foundation

The Kirsch-Skoler Giving Fund at Schwab Charitable

The Rawlings Foundation

Tiger Foundation

Todd Asset Management LLC

United Way of Kentucky

CHURCHES 

1st Philadelphia Independent Ministries Inc.

Antioch Missionary Baptist Church

Baptist Ministers Wives and Widows Council of Louisville and Vicinity

Baptist Women’s Education Convention

Bates Memorial Missionary Baptist Church

Bethsaida Baptist Church

Broadway Baptist Church

Brownsboro Baptist Church

Burnett Avenue Baptist Church

Cable Missionary Baptist Church

Campbellsburg Second Baptist Church

Center Baptist Church

Central District Baptist Association

Central Presbyterian Church

Crescent Hill Baptist Church

Deacon’s Meeting & Church Union

Eastern Star Baptist Church

Ebenezer Baptist Church

Emmanuel Baptist Church

Farristown Baptist Church

Fifth Street Baptist Church

First African Baptist Church

First Baptist Church

First Baptist Church Bracktown

First Baptist Church-Versailles

First Baptist Church, Richmond

First Financial Bank

First Virginia Avenue Baptist Church

Friendship West Baptist Church

Galilee Baptist Church

General Association of Kentucky Baptists

Greater Mt. Pleasant

Greater Saint Mark Missionary Baptist Church

Greater Tabernacle Missionary Baptist Church, Inc.

Green Street Baptist Church

Highland Baptist Church

Highland Park Missionary Baptist Church

Highland Presbyterian Church

Hill Street Baptist Church

King Solomon Baptist Church

Little Flock Missionary Baptist Church

London District Association

Loving Springs Baptist Church

Morning Star Missionary Baptist Church

Mosaic United Methodist Church

Mt. Gilboa Fifth Regional Baptist Training Uni

Mt. Pleasant Dist Association, Richmond

Mt. Pleasant District Womens, Berea

Mt. Zion Baptist Church

N.B.C.A. International, Inc. College & Seminary

New Asia Baptist Church

New Covenant Baptist Church

New Jerusalem Missionary

New Zion Baptist Church

Owenton Second Baptist Church

Pilgrim Baptist Church

Pleasant Green Baptist Church

Portland Memorial Baptist Church

Quinn Chapel A.M.E. Church

Ridgewood Baptist Church

S. O. H. Counties Ministries & Deacon’s Meeting

Second Baptist Church

Shiloh Baptist Church

St. Luke MBC

St. Matthews Episcopal Church

St. Paul M.B. Church

St. Stephen Baptist Church

State Street Baptist Church

Stoner Memorial AME Zion Church

West Side Missionary Baptist Church

Zion Hill Miss. Baptist Church of Park City