DONOR HONOR ROLL

Simmons College of Kentucky proudly recognizes all alumni, friends, faculty, staff, churches and community organizations who support us in so many ways. The Donor Honor Roll recognizes those who made a gift to the college from January 1, 2017 – November 05, 2018. 

INDIVIDUAL DONORS
A. D. Porter & Sons, Inc.
Adolfo Ruiz
Adriana Denise Thornton
Alan Parsons
Alexis Crawford
Alfonso N Cornish
Alice K. Houston
Alicia Barnett
Alois Gray Lewis & Kathy Lewis Springs
Alphaeus Green Sr.
Alton D. Gibson
Alyce R. Johnson
Andrea B Henderson
Angela D. Lucear
Angela Montgomery
Angus Dickerson
Anita & William Donaldson
Ann Deibert
Ann E. Long
Ann Wright
Annie Johnson
Anthony R Peyton
Anthony Simpson
Antoinette O Taylor
Arthur and Lisa Latham
Arvetta Donalson-Henderson
Audrey Allen
Audrey Rondo
Barbara Guiden
Barbara Gun
Barbara H. & Stuart W. Young
Barbara Ice Trammell
Barbara J Stallard
Barbara Sexton Smith
Barbara Young Law Office, PSC
Barry & Larie Allen
BARRY PENNYBAKER
Bernard Crayton
Beth Ann Robinson
Beth Summerlin
Betty Baye
Beverly N. Cleveland
Beverly T. Jones
Bonnie J Robinson
Bonnie Walker-Armstrong
Brandon Gamboa Sr.
Breck Thomas-Ross
Brenda A. Golden
Brenda C. Jackson
Brenda Joyce Skillman
Brenda L. & Michael A. Tinker
Brenda Richardson
Brenda Tinker
Brittney Roberts
Bruce and Dorothy Logan
Caldwell Tanks, Inc.
Carl Felix
Carla Kelley
CAROLE & ROBERT CHRISTIAN
Carolyn Chamberlain
Catherine Hammond
Cathy Moss
Cecil Barnett
Chandra V Taylor
Chares & Robin Cole
Charles E. and Marcia L. Booker
Charles F. Johnson
Charles Frye
Charles M. Whiting
Charles S. Shemwell III
Cheri L. Mills
Chris Caldwell
Chris Sanders
Christina Board
Christina Lee Brown
Christine Aycock
Claude R. Royston
Claudette Linder
Cleon Robertson Sr.
Cleora Williams
Cletus A. Johnson & Marcia A. Johnson
Cochran Foundation
Cornelius Pumphrey Jr.
Cynthia A Williams
Cynthia Campbell
Cynthia J. Terzo
Cynthia Leslie Zellars
D.M. Honeycutt
Daniel C. Shull
David and Margaret Graves
David J. Birch
David Ransom
Deborah Cornelius
Debra Walton Wells
Delores C. Malone
Delores J. Hayes
Diane Wheeler Ulmer
Donald Goodwin
Donna Brown Vestal
Donna Fazio
Donna Fazio
Donna G. Fitzpatrick
Dora Hunter
Doris L. Anderson
Dorothy E. Thomas M.D.
Dorothy Jenkins
Douglas Lowry
Dr. Mark E Lynn
Dr. T. Vaughn and Cheryl D. Walker
Edward Davie
Elaine Goodwin
Elaine Woods
Elias D. Williams
Elmer L. Allen
Elonda Johnson
Elsie Kennedy
Emily M Allen
Emily M Digenis
Emma F. Jackson
Emma Talbott
Eric Fields Sr.
Eric T. French Sr.
Erica Whitaker
Erica Whitaker
Ernestine S. Lyons-Goodwin
Esther Costel Tamplin
Eugene & Priscilla Donan
Evon Smith
F. Bruce Williams
Fannie Davis Carter
Fannie M. Adams
Faye D. Owens
Flora Johnson
Frances Thomas
FRANCIS J MELLEN Jr.
Frank M. Smith Jr.
Fred Lee Reynolds
Gary Barch
Geneva E. Nelson
GEORGE W HOPKINS IV
Gerry Royal
Gilbert Corsey
Gina A. Caldwell
Gladys F. Maddox
Grace Smith
Gracie Lewis
Gregory B. Winstead
Gregory Smith
H. Carroll Mackin Jr.
Harold Craig Jr.
Henderson & Donna G. Hawkins Jr.
Henry V Heuser Jr.
Hiroshio Sherrell
Hollie and Pearl Jackson Sr.
Ishmal Bartley
James Elliott
James Starks
James T. Davis
James Turley
Jamesetta J. Mitchell
Janet Golden-Lewis
Janet J Williams
Janet Kennedy
Janet W. Whiteley
Janice E. Allen
Janise LaRue
Jean M. Young
Jeanette Barnes
JEREMY ROSENBAUM
Jerry & Lora Sztendera
Jerry Eaves
Jim Spradlin
Jimmie T Woods
Jo Ann Billue
Joanne Floyd
John A. Stough Jr.
John and Cathey Chowning
John C. Sanders
John Launius
John R. Burke
John T. & Mamie L. Harris
Joseph Welsh
Juanita H. Granady
Juanita H. Mitchell
Juanita J. Randle
Judy Lippman
JULIA J BELL
Kacheyta McClellan
Karen McKnight
Karen Thompson
Katherine McCutchen
Kathleen Pellegrino
Kathy O. Goodwin
Kathy Y. Stovall
Kedro McCormack
Keisha Jones
Keith G. Tyler Sr.
Kellye D. Cunningham
Kenneth B. Jobst
Kenneth Johnson
Kenneth Mitchell Sr.
Kevin and Lynn Anderson
Kevin Gilchriest
Kevin Gilchriest
Kevin W. & Barnetta Cosby
Kevin White
Kirk Scrivner
Kittrell Withers
Labrenda Dean Jones
Lance Underwood
Larry Barclay
Larry Hartog
LaSharme Gibert
Latisha Reynolds
Lauren E. White
LaVonda Boyd
Lawrence Christopher
Lee Fishback
Leeprucia Shipley
Lenwood Lenwood
Leonard & Lorinda Watkins
Leonard A. Slade Jr.
Lesa Dae
Leslie Wayne Whitlock
Leveta Y. Ellis
Lillian C. McCoy
Linda B. Valentine
Linda H. Lewis
Linda Waller
Lois Beeler
Lorenzo Bond
Loris Gachaa Asghar Ali
Louis & Sarah Newby
Louis E. Henry
Louise & Chris Caldwell
Lynda Stikes
Lynn Miller
Madeline Reno
Manna Inc.
Marcia L. Booker
Margaret Merriweather
Maria Gerwing Hampton
Marilyn A. Gibson
Marilyn Sanders
Marion Brooks
Mark Carter
Mark Hamilton
Mark Hill
Martha and Robert Braden
Mary & Terrence McDevitt
Mary E. Washington
Mary F. Lett
Mary Johnson
Mary S. Reynolds
Mary Turley
Matthew E. Smyzer
Matthew Harrell
Michael & Angela Campbell
Michael Caldwell
Michael D. Rice
MICHAEL FINE
Michael Hicks
Michael Ivory
Michael L Roberson
Michael McCaulley
Michelle D. Pope
Mikhael Lyvers
Mildred H. McAfee
Milton Seymore
Milton Seymore
Mitzi Tomanchek
Morris McAtee
Morton & Murit Zachter
Mr. Greg Fischer and Dr. Alex Gerassimides
Myron Byers
Nancy Seay
Natalie and Hope Thomas
Nathan Stone
Neville Blakemore
Norma Muir
Norman H. & Mary L. Seawright
Orion & Barbara Bell III
Orlando McReynolds
Otteria T. Miller
Pamela A. Green
Pamela A. Green
Pamela Gadson
Pamela Johnson
Patricia Burke
Paula C. Harshaw
Pearl Henderson
Pearl L. Claybrooks
Penelope J, Shaw
Phillip Bond
Phillip L. Suber
Phyllis Elaine Gray
Phyllis McDonald
Phyllis Watson
Queen J. Williams
Rachel T. Smith
Rana Johnson
Randall Marshall
Raymond & Kim Burse
Rebecca A. Shaw
Rebecca Linda Raymond Ellison
Rebecca TiAnna Smith-Gardner
Rena Catlett
Rev. Floyd & Mrs. Drexel Greene
Rhonda Turley
Richard & Loroma Fowler
Richard Slawsky
Rick Miles
Ritta R. Abell
Robert & Kathryn Belcher
Robert & Marjorie Kohn
Robert & Theresa Connolly
Robert and Patricia Sheffield
Robert and Rosie Crittenden
Robert C. Drake Sr.
Robert Garner Jr.
Robert Lee & Marina Coates
Robert Malone
Robert McDonald Jr.
Robert Mize
Robin & Greg Harris
Ronald & Lynda White
Ronald E. Scherer
Rondale Browder
Ronn Norfleet
Ronnie & Lynda White
Ronnie Hampton
Rosalynn King
Roselle E. Merriewether
Sadiqa N Reynolds
Sammy & Darla Spencer
Sandra L. Bartell
Santa Wright
Sarah A. & Thomas M. Williams
Sarah Byrd
Shaniqua Stipins
Sharleen & John Birkimer
Sharon Baker
Sharon Board Adams
Sharon Gale McDade
Sharon Gazaway-Bel
Sharon Toodle-Miller
Sherlena Watkins
Sherm Schmidt
Sherrie L Bethea
Sheryl D. Clay
Shirley D. Compton
Shirley Moorman
Sis Vauzaskia Barnwell
Stephan & Kathleen Rungwerth
Stephanie Barber
Stephanie Lackey
STEPHEN HOUGHLAND
Steven & Cynthia Giles
Susan Collins
Susie Dillard
Sylvia Johnson
Taft Thompson
Tamela Pumphrey
Tarisha Calvin
Terri Cowden
Terry & Kenneth Morris
Terry Bible
Terry Sturdivant
THEODORE T MYRE Jr.
Theresia L. Smith
Thomas B Wine
Thomas Baker
THOMAS ELLIOTT
Thomas R. & Nancy L. Marshall
Thurmond Coleman
Timothy A. & Audrey D. Collazo
Todd Bond
Tom Williams
Tonia M Hargrove
Twanna Johnson
Vanessa Skaggs
Verlina King
Veronica Peaks
Vickie Thomas
Vickie Wilson
Victoria H. Fitzgerald
Virgil Fitzpatrick
Virgil L. Thomas
Virginia M. Freeman
Von Purdy
W. Robert & Miriam C. Elliott
Walter Holder Jr.
Walter Honeycutt
Wanda Sowell
Wauphis Jones
Wayne Meaux
William & Michele Barnett
William M Shory
William Meyer
WILLIAM R VEITH
William Wilson
Wilma Johnson Bethel
Winston & Alma Pittman
Woodford Porter Jr.
Yolanda Buford Demaree
Yolanda Green
Yvonne Clay Bertrand
CORPORATIONS, FOUNDATIONS, AND ORGANIZATIONS
A. D. Porter & Sons, Inc.
Barbara Young Law Office, PSC
Brown-Forman Corporation
CCBC Operations, LLC
Cecil C. Barnett Family, LLC
Community Women For Unity & Equality
Eula Mae & John Baugh Foundation
First Financial Bank
Francos Food & Catering Service Inc.
G. C. Williams Funeral Home
Gault-Marsh Management LLC
George Loraine Morgan Memorial Trust
Gifted By Design
Hamilton Campaign Fund
Jefferson County Teachers Association- JCTA
Jerry Eaves Sports Radio Show
JLTech, Inc.
JWE Corporation
Lacy Boy Productions, LLC
LG&E and KU Services Company
Louisville & Jefferson County Visitors & Convention Commission
Louisville Galleria, LLC - Retail
Louisville Gas & Electric
McKUNE ENTERPRISES
Most Worshipful Prince Hall Grand Lodge Free & Accepted Masons of Kentucky, Inc.
Network for Good (Anonymous Donations)
Owsley Brown Philanthropic Foundation
Park Community Credit Union
Poe Companies, LLC
Republic Bank Foundation, Inc.
Sheila D. Yancey, LLC
Texas Roadhouse Holdings, LLC
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
The CHAMP Foundation
The Community Foundation of Louisville, Inc.
The GE Foundation
The Kirsch-Skoler Giving Fund at Schwab Charitable
The Rawlings Foundation
Tiger Foundation
Todd Asset Management LLC
United Way of Kentucky
Churches
1st Philadelphia Independent Ministries Inc.
Antioch Missionary Baptist Church
Baptist Ministers Wives and Widows Council of Louisville and Vicinity
Baptist Women's Education Convention
Bates Memorial Missionary Baptist Church
Bethsaida Baptist Church
Broadway Baptist Church
Brownsboro Baptist Church
Burnett Avenue Baptist Church
Cable Missionary Baptist Church
Campbellsburg Second Baptist Church
Center Baptist Church
Central District Baptist Association
Central Presbyterian Church
Crescent Hill Baptist Church
Deacon's Meeting & Church Union
Eastern Star Baptist Church
Ebenezer Baptist Church
Emmanuel Baptist Church
Farristown Baptist Church
Fifth Street Baptist Church
First African Baptist Church
First Baptist Church
First Baptist Church Bracktown
First Baptist Church, Richmond
First Baptist Church-Versailles
First Financial Bank
First Virginia Avenue Baptist Church
FRIENDSHIP WEST BAPTIST CHURCH
Galilee Baptist Church
General Association of Kentucky Baptists
Greater Mt. Pleasant
Greater Saint Mark Missionary Baptist Church
Greater Tabernacle Missionary Baptist Church, Inc.
Green Street Baptist Church
Highland Baptist Church
Highland Park Missionary Baptist Church
Highland Presbyterian Church
Hill Street Baptist Church
King Solomon Baptist Church
Little Flock Missionary Baptist Church
London District Association
Loving Springs Baptist Church
Morning Star Missionary Baptist Church
Mosaic United Methodist Church
Mt. Gilboa Fifth Regional Baptist Training Uni
Mt. Pleasant Dist Association, Richmond
Mt. Pleasant District Womens, Berea
Mt. Zion Baptist Church
N.B.C.A. International, Inc. College & Seminary
New Asia Baptist Church
New Covenant Baptist Church
New Jerusalem Missionary
New Zion Baptist Church
Owenton Second Baptist Church
Pilgrim Baptist Church
Pleasant Green Baptist Church
Portland Memorial Baptist Church
Quinn Chapel A.M.E. Church
Ridgewood Baptist Church
S. O. H. Counties Ministries & Deacon's Meeting
Second Baptist Church
Shiloh Baptist Church
St. Luke MBC
St. Matthews Episcopal Church
St. Paul M.B. Church
St. Stephen Baptist Church
State Street Baptist Church
Stoner Memorial AME Zion Church
West Side Missionary Baptist Church
Zion Hill Miss. Baptist Church of Park City